?

Log in

The Look Of Orgasmic Pleasure [entries|friends|calendar]
Joy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

New montage...Luis and Fancy!!! [Saturday, October 28th, 2006 @ 10:53pm]
Hey everyone! I got bored so I decided to make another montage...this time it's Luis and Fancy! LOL!!! Hope you enjoy! The song I used for my montage is "The Way" by Clay Aiken and all clips courtesy of emilyharperfan.com ... thxs! Feedback is greatly appreciated, thxs again!

http://www.badongo.com/vid/227601
Kiss Me

New ET Montage!!! [Saturday, July 22nd, 2006 @ 5:39pm]
After the scenes we had the other day (the goodbye clips), I felt like making a new montage, so here ya go...enjoy! Feedback is greatly appreciated! And TIA for watching my montage!!! And of course, big thanks to LLW and GET for providing me w/ the clips I used, as well as any other individual who made particular clips for me. THANK YOU!!!

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=ZS7BKXJH
Kiss Me

Need some help plz!!! [Wednesday, July 19th, 2006 @ 7:51pm]
I have a question, and hopefully someone out there can help me out, LOL. I have a montage that I made and its now on a cd rom disc. I was wanting to put it on a dvd disc to send out to my dad as a gift. Does anyone know how to put something thats saved on a cd-r disc onto a dvd disc? I'd appreciate any help! TIA!!
Kiss Me

Happy Birthday Terrie!!!!! [Tuesday, July 18th, 2006 @ 6:33pm]
I just wanted to wish my good buddy, Terrie, a very happy birthday, cuz you totally deserve it hun! I hope you have a very happy and wonderful day! I wish you much love, happiness, and mega ChAceness on your very special day! Have a good one! Love ya tons!!! *hugs and mwahs*
3 Kisses | Kiss Me

Passing a few notes your way.... [Wednesday, June 21st, 2006 @ 11:26am]
Hey everyone! Just wanted to let you all know Im really sorry for the lack of updates lately, not to mention the lack of updates for evryone on my flist. I havent updated in forever! I'm really sorry! I've been really busy lately. Went on vacation to California for 2 wks....May 19th-June 3rd. It was alot of fun, just super busy, LOL! Im pretty sure we did something every day we were out there. It was that busy! It was fun tho! I needed a vacation like that, tho I would have liked to have had a few days of just rest and relaxation, but pffffffftttt that didn't happen, LOL! I've been sick lately as well. I've been to the doctors, I've had tests run, and I'm feeling a lil bit better now. That's part of the reason I havent been online lately **sigh** I'm just glad all the pain and stuff has gone away. I do feel really bad that I havent been online as often as I usually am. I feel as tho I've lost closeness w/ some of my good online buddies. That makes me really sad! **tears** I just hope you all know how much you mean to me, and how badly I've missed each and every one of you!!! Now, I'd like to leave a lil note for Terrie....if you're reading this, I hope you know how much I have missed you! I've been offline and away from msg boards for so long, I feel as tho I've missed out on so much of our friendship. I hope you know you are truly one of my best friends and I have missed our lil chats on yahoo SO much! We useta chat for HOURS, and that's no joke! LOL!! We useta watch our soaps together, and AI together, and **sigh** I miss that! Between me being away on vacation, me being sick the last week or so, and me being MEGA busy w/ it being summer and all, I hope you know you are at the TOP of my "Missing You" list!!!! I hope soon I can get back online and start partying it up w/ you again...damn, I've missed that!!! We had some good times, and I truly hope there will be more!!! Allright, enuff of me getting all sentimental on you all, LOL!!!! I really do miss you guys! I miss being online, but ugh summer is always so busy for me!! I never have any free time like I did when hubby was teaching and kids were in school, LMAO! Is it August yet?!?! LOL!!! K, I think I'll end this before I tear up again. I just hope you all know I have been paying some attention to my LJ, just havent posted or updated my own in forever. I do stop by as often as I can and hear what you all haveta say and see what you guys have been up to. Take care and just know I do love you guys and miss you all like crazy!!!! **hugs and mwahs to all**
8 Kisses | Kiss Me

An apology!! [Thursday, May 4th, 2006 @ 11:31am]
Hey everyone! I am SO sorry for being MIA lately! I havent updated in ages, let alone even replied to any of my flist posts! Again, I apologize for that! I have been so busy w/ stuff around the house, plus all of my kids are approaching the end of the school year. I will try to update as often as I can, but the rest of May is pretty much busy central. *sigh* I miss you all SO much. I havent even been on yahoo or msn messenger in so long, its sooo sad! LOL! I hope all is well w/ you guys! And I hope you all know how much I miss being online and chatting w/ evryone!! On a sidenote, how freakin awesome was American Idol last night? I absolutely loved the group song! I thought it was really good. I am so glad my boy Chris is safe tho! LOL! I knew he would be, I have that much faith in him and his amazing and beyond awesome talent. Tuesday night his performances were HOT! I thought the first one was the best tho. But dayum, that boy looks soooooo good in black! I never knew black could be such a good color, hehehe! ;-) Well, I better get! Just wanted to update and let you all know I'm still alive and kickin and I'll try to catch up on lj as soon as I can. Again, I apologize to evryone on my flist as well as all my visitors. I love you guys! **hugs and mwahs**

Pssstttt...Lindsey....check it out, I updated!!! ;-) LOL!
Kiss Me

Im sorry! [Tuesday, March 7th, 2006 @ 12:14pm]
OMGosh, its been SO long since I've updated my lj!!! Im soooooo sorry people! I have had so much stuff going on, its crazy! Although, I have been replying to posts from people on my friends list, kinda, LOL! Im just really sorry I havent kept this thing updated. I hope all is well w/ evryone and I hope life is treating you all good!!! :) I miss you guys! Lots of love! *hugs and mwahs*
2 Kisses | Kiss Me

Sorry I havent updated in awhile!!!! [Friday, January 27th, 2006 @ 11:04am]
[ mood | sick ]

Im SO far behind on my lj replying/posting, sorries!!! I have been dealing w/ sick kids. My 2 daughters are just now getting over influenza A and my son now has it. Plus I think Im getting it too!!! :( My throat hurts, I cant quit coughing, Im tired alot, and my head is hurting as well. Its jus a matter of time b4 I get the fever. I really hate this! I'll be glad when we are all better and it leaves this house, LOL! I just wanted you all to know I prolly wont be on as much, so if you dont see me posting or replying..you know why! Sorries! I'll miss you all! *hugs and mwahs*

12 Kisses | Kiss Me

Another gack from fatedcinderella, hehehe... [Friday, January 20th, 2006 @ 3:05pm]
I took this from fatedcinderella, LOL! It was fun, so maybe you all should give it a go!! Thxs!!!! *mwahs*

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Have you ever had a crush on me?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Give me a nickname and explain it.
7. Describe me in 1 word.
8. What was your first impression?
9. Do you still think that way about me now?
10. What reminds you of me?
11. If you could give me anything what would it be?
12. How well do you know me?
13. When was the last time you saw me?
14. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
15. Are you going to put this in your lj and see what I say about you?
5 Kisses | Kiss Me

Gacked from fatedcinderella... [Friday, January 20th, 2006 @ 2:53pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Ground rules: the first player of this "game" starts with the topic "5 guilty pleasures" & people who get tagged need to write an LJ entry about their 5 guilty pleasures as well as state this rule clearly. in the end, you need to choose the next 5 people to be tagged & list their names.

1.chatting on yahoo messenger
2.chocolate!!!
3.Lindsay and Justin Hartley, hehehe
4.shopping
5.my soap operas, haha!

Tagging:
apology_tonight
so_typically_me
fricky_writer22
the_tim_world
decivitatedei

1 Kiss | Kiss Me

Gacked from fatedcinderella... [Wednesday, January 18th, 2006 @ 11:53am]
[ mood | cold ]

1.What color is most reflective of you? Well, since Im into pinks right now, I'll go w/ that color, LOL!


2. How did you get the idea for your profile name? You mean on my lj? That's simple, LOL! Im a big time Lustin fan (Lindsay and Justin from Passions, in case you didnt know), so therefore Im a Lustinaholic, LMAO! On yahoo, its my hubbys first initial, my first initial, and our wedding anniversary put together.


3. What time were you born? Late at night..I was almost a Sept 25th baby! hehehehe!

3. What song are you playing now, or wish you were playing? I Surrender by Celine Dion...OMG, I love this song!!!!


4. Has the death of a celebrity ever made you cry? I dont think so


5. What color underwear are you wearing? LOL, pink


6. Do you want a baby? Nope! I've had all the children Im having, LOL! I just want someone else to have a baby so I could hold him/her, hehe..spoil em and then let mom and dad have em again! LMAO! *cough Tonya/Jeremy cough*

7. What did you do this morning? I woke up, got ready, took Brandon to school, came back home and checked email and then talked to Tonya online for a lil bit.

8. What does your dad do for a living? Drives a truck out in California


9. What is/are your pet's name(s)... I dont have any pets *sigh* Wait, haha, I have one fish. His name is Survivor. My dad got him when he was out here visiting. We named him that cuz I can never keep fish, dont know why. LOL! Im impressed he's still alive now!!! :D

10. Ever been in love? Yep, sure have! :)


11. What are the last 2 digits of your phone number? 32


12. What was the last concert you attended? Simple Plan/Good Charlotte/Reliant K


13. Who was with you? It was me, my hubby, and my friend Cari

14. What was the last movie you watched? Must Love Dogs on dvd at home

15. Who do you dislike most at this moment? Cant really think of anyone at the moment, that could all change tho! LOL!

16. What food do you crave right now? Tacos!!! And I just had them the other day too!!!

17. Did you dream last night? If I did, I dont remember it

18. What was the last TV show you watched? Beverly Hills 90210...this morning


19. What is your favorite piece of jewelry? My wedding ring

20. What is to the left of you? LOL, the kitchen....so food!!! :P

21. What was the last thing you ate? A bowl of cereal for breakfast...but now, Im eating a bowl of ice cream :)

22. Who is your best friend of the opposite sex? Jeremy, Aaron, and Kenny

23. Write a song lyric that's in your head? Cuz I surrender everything to feel the chance to live again I reach to you I know you can feel it to...

24. Who last IMd you? Im talkin to Terrie and Cari online

25. When was the last time you cut your hair? It's been awhile actually. I need a good haircut and coloring job, LOL!

26. Are you on any meds? hahah, no

27. What side of the bed do you sleep on? Left side

28. What shirt are you wearing? My pink OU shirt

29. What color is your razor? LOL, pink

30. What is your favorite frozen treat? Ice cream!!! LOL!

31. How many tattoos/piercings do you have? 2x each ear

32. What's your favorite store? LOL, anything in the mall!!!!

33. Are you thirsty right now? Not really, LOL


34. Can you imagine yourself ever getting married? LOL, nope already married :)

35. Who's someone you haven't seen in a while and miss? Caren

36. What did you do last night? Sat home and chatted online :)

37. Do you care what people think about you? Yep, for the most part


38. Have you ever done something to instigate trouble? LOL, me? haha, no!!! *adjusts halo*


39. What is your favourite night-spot? LMAO, the computer or my bed!


40. What song(s) do you listen to and think of your friends? Hmmm, there a few ...


48. What is one thing you wish you were better at? LMAO, how did we go from 40-48? *confused* But uh, back to the question...I dunno, LOL!


49. do you like the person who posted this last? Yep, suuuuuuure do!! :)


50.what is on your desk? computer, printer/scanner/copier, papers, pens, and my bowl of ice cream :P

Kiss Me

Happy Bday Tonya!!! [Sunday, January 15th, 2006 @ 2:11pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Yesterday was my best friends bday, so I thought I had better wish her a happy one here, LOL! Happy Birthday Tonya!!!!!! I hope you had a good one!!! Sorry I wasnt able to be there w/ you yesterday, but I was there the weekend before! Whoooooo, good times! :) Cant wait to hear all the details!!! Ooooh, and sorry for the interuption, ROTFLMAO!!!!! Love you! *hugs and mwahs*

2 Kisses | Kiss Me

Not many ppl will get this, but its quite the amusing one!!! LMAO! [Monday, January 9th, 2006 @ 11:29am]
[ mood | giggly ]

Tonya, babe, this is for you...

Tonya: Pierced nipples are hot!!!! **drooling**
Joy: Whatcha talkin about? Nipples are hot period!
Tonya: You got a good point there!!!! **giggles**
Joy: **backs up and falls over the chair** Was that one too many? Or should we get more??
Tonya: I'll be back!
Joy: Where ya goin?
Tonya: To get more drinks of course!!!
Joy: Good thinkin!!!


Tonya: Did you see his eyes?
Joy: YES! He has sexy eyes!
Tonya: NO! He has fuck me eyes!! You know what those are, right?
Joy: You mean the kind of eyes a guy has that says I wanna fuck you all night long? *giggles*
Tonya: The kind of eyes where you can have major eye sex all night long *bursts into serious laughter*
Joy: *confused look on face* Isnt that the same thing, tho?
Tonya: *looks even more confused* Oooooh yeah! I guess it is!
Joy & Tonya: *both burst into an even more laughter then before*

ROTFLMAOPIMP!!! Babe, that was for you!!! *cheers to good times and good humor* LMAO! Love ya! *mwahs*

3 Kisses | Kiss Me

Gacked from a few ppl, Im sure, LOL! [Monday, January 9th, 2006 @ 11:26am]
[ mood | chipper ]

YOU
1. Name:
2. Date of birth:
3. Where you live:
4. What makes you happy:
5. Currently listening/the last thing you listened to:
6. Do you read my journal?:
7. If yes, what makes it especially good or bad?:
8. An interesting fact about you:
9. Are you in love/do you have a crush at the moment?:
10. Favourite place to spend time:
11. Favourite lyric:
12. The best time of the year:

RECOMMEND
1. A film:
2. A book:
3. A band, a song, or album:
4. A new LJ friend:

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me:
2. Two things you like about yourself:
3. Look at my friends-list and tell what you like about one of our mutual friends:
4. Put this in your journal so that I can tell you what I like about you

2 Kisses | Kiss Me

My new layout!!!! [Sunday, January 8th, 2006 @ 6:38pm]
Major props go out to Terrie aka fatedcinderella for my new layout!! Isn't it simply the best?! OMG, its gorgeous!!!!! I LOVE IT HUN!!!! Thank you SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO much! OMG, its beautiful!! Ahhhhhhhh! I just cant get enuff of Lustin, especially their "After Dark", heheheh!

Also, one last thing and then I gotta eat, LOL. I promise, tommorrow, I'll get on here and reply to all my friends posts/entries. I have no time right now! I plan on heading to bed as early as I can...Im exhausted! LOL! I will definately catch up tommorrow, LOL! I promise!!! Take care, talk to you soon!
3 Kisses | Kiss Me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]